Is Kroger® Garlic Salt Pescatarian?
Description
A bold, savory seasoning with a pronounced aromatic punch and fine, crystalline texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season meats, vegetables, sauces, marinades, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent flavor delivery, convenient shaker packaging, and good value, with occasional comments about clumping in humid conditions during storage and use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
A bold, savory seasoning with a pronounced aromatic punch and fine, crystalline texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season meats, vegetables, sauces, marinades, and snacks. Reviewers often note consistent flavor delivery, convenient shaker packaging, and good value, with occasional comments about clumping in humid conditions during storage and use.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Stearate (Anticaking Agent), Natural Flavor
Check Kroger® Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Garlic Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Garlic Salt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


