Is Kroger Gelatin Dessert Lime Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Maltodextrin, Adipic Acid (for Tartness), Potassium Citrate (controls Acidity), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Citrate (controls Acidity), Aspartame* (sweetener), Modified Corn Starch, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Salt, Natural Flavoring, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Ascorbic Acid, Bha (preservative), Dimethylpolysiloxane (prevents Foam). Cotains Phenylalanine.
Check Kroger Gelatin Dessert Lime Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Gelatin Dessert Lime Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


