Is Kroger® Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit Family Size Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (Carrot, Broccoli Florets, Bok Choy, Cabbage, Brussels Sprouts, Snow Peas, Snap Peas, Kale), Ginger Garlic Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce (Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sake Wine (Sake Wine, Salt), Water, Ginger, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger Vegetable Mix (Maltodextrin (Rice), Spices And Spice Extractives (Ginger, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper), Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Canola Oil, Natural Flavors And Flavoring (Onion, Garlic, Lemon, Carrot)), Sesame Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Paprika, Red Pepper, Spices), May Vary By Season
Check Kroger® Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit Family Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


