Is Kroger® Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit Family Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Carrot, Broccoli Florets, Bok Choy, Cabbage, Brussels Sprouts, Snow Peas, Snap Peas, Kale), Ginger Garlic Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce (Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sake Wine (Sake Wine, Salt), Water, Ginger, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger Vegetable Mix (Maltodextrin (Rice), Spices And Spice Extractives (Ginger, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper), Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Canola Oil, Natural Flavors And Flavoring (Onion, Garlic, Lemon, Carrot)), Sesame Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Paprika, Red Pepper, Spices), May Vary By Season
Check Kroger® Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit Family Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


