Is Kroger® Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, water, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, nonfat milk, egg yolk (with sodium silicoaluminate), leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), defatted soy flour. Contains 2% or less of: corn syrup solids, salt, dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose gum, tapioca starch, dextrin, guar gum, wheat starch, red 40, enzymes, karaya gum, soy protein. Glazed with - Sugar, water, palm oil, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, agar, locust bean gum, artificial flavor, dextrose, corn starch, sodium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, salt. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY.

Check Kroger® Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger® Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes is available at 2 retailers

KrogerPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee