Is Kroger® Golden Hominy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Hominy, Water, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)

Check Kroger® Golden Hominy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Golden Hominy is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerSmith's

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup