Is Kroger Graham Cracker Pie Crust Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham cracker meal
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour

graham cracker meal

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Cracker Meal (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses, Salt, Malt Syrup [malted Barley, Corn], Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening [palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil], Sugar, Corn Starch. Contains Wheat.

Check Kroger Graham Cracker Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Sheet

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping