Is Kroger Graham Cracker Pie Crust Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Cracker Meal (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses, Salt, Malt Syrup [malted Barley, Corn], Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening [palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil], Sugar, Corn Starch. Contains Wheat.

Check Kroger Graham Cracker Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Sheet

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping