Is Kroger Great Northern Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Great Northern beans, water, salt, calcium chloride (to help maintain firmness).

Check Kroger Great Northern Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NeutralEarthyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladSide Dish