No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Greek Cream Cheese Spread with Greek Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Culture, Water, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Enzymes

Check Kroger® Greek Cream Cheese Spread with Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Greek Cream Cheese Spread with Greek Nonfat Yogurt is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Kroger® Greek Cream Cheese Spread with Greek Nonfat Yogurt | Spoonful