No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (carrot, Blueberry), Active Yogurt Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Casei. Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry | Spoonful