No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (carrot, Blueberry), Active Yogurt Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Casei. Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mixed Berry | Spoonful