Is Kroger Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Calories, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Sugar, Wate, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Active Cultures, With L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, And L. Casei. Contains: Milk.
Check Kroger Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


