Is Kroger Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, Green Chile Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY), ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Kroger Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, Green Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, Green Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


