Is Kroger® Green Onion Sour Cream Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Onion, Salt, Parsley, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Malic Acid, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Kroger® Green Onion Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Green Onion Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Green Onion Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


