Is KROGER, GREEN SUGAR DESSERT TOPPINGS Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright green crystals offer a pronounced sweet flavor and crisp, granular texture ideal for sprinkling over cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and ice cream. Shoppers frequently cite vivid color and consistent crunch, while some reviews mention occasional clumping in packaging; commonly used often for festive, everyday dessert decoration and seasonal family celebrations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check KROGER, GREEN SUGAR DESSERT TOPPINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking