Is Kroger Guacamole Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion*, Nonfat Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sour Cream* (sour Cream [cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Tocopherols), Red Bell Pepper*, Garlic*, Lemon Juice* (corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil), Jalapeno Pepper*, Parsley*, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, *dehydrated Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Guacamole Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep