Is Kroger® Hazelnut Flavored Cappuccino K-Cup Pods Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Arabica Coffee, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Kroger® Hazelnut Flavored Cappuccino K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Hazelnut Flavored Cappuccino K-Cup Pods is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast