Is Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods) Lactose Free?

Description
Silky, sweet chocolate flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; often described as warm and comforting. Consumers typically brew single-serve cups for quick hot beverages, bedtime drinks, or snacks. Reviews note convenient preparation and consistent taste, while some mention it can be overly sweet or thin when brewed in larger cup settings.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey solids
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, sweet chocolate flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; often described as warm and comforting. Consumers typically brew single-serve cups for quick hot beverages, bedtime drinks, or snacks. Reviews note convenient preparation and consistent taste, while some mention it can be overly sweet or thin when brewed in larger cup settings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Steviol Glycosides, Sugar, Steviol Glycosides
Check Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss® Classics Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix 6 ct Box
Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix Classic 170g
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods) is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


