Is KROGER, HOMESTYLE PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN & ROMANO, PARMESAN & ROMANO Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES), SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, BASIL AND PARSLEY.
Check KROGER, HOMESTYLE PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN & ROMANO, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, HOMESTYLE PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN & ROMANO, PARMESAN & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
KROGER, HOMESTYLE PASTA SAUCE, PARMESAN & ROMANO, PARMESAN & ROMANO is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


