Is Kroger® Honey Creamy Roasted Peanut Spread Gluten Free Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet, roasted flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, or stirred into cereals and smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its spreadability and consistent sweetness, noting occasional graininess or separation in some jars and broad use as a convenient, versatile spread for snacking.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, roasted flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, or stirred into cereals and smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its spreadability and consistent sweetness, noting occasional graininess or separation in some jars and broad use as a convenient, versatile spread for snacking.
Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN OILS] AND SALT), SUGAR AND HONEY. CONTAINS: PEANUTS.
Check Kroger® Honey Creamy Roasted Peanut Spread Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Honey Creamy Roasted Peanut Spread Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Honey Creamy Roasted Peanut Spread Gluten Free is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


