Is Kroger® Honey Smoked Deli Style Lean Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Salt, Less Than 2% of: Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Kroger® Honey Smoked Deli Style Lean Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Honey Smoked Deli Style Lean Turkey Breast is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
HoneySmokySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go