Is Kroger Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, maltodextrin, coconut oil, citric acid, malic acid, modified food starch, cream of tartar, chicory inulin, natural and artificial flavor, silicon dioxide, potassium citrate, sucralose, mono and diglycerides, black carrot juice concentrate (color), tricalcium phosphate, nonfat dry milk. Contains: milk.
Check Kroger Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


