Is Kroger Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, maltodextrin, coconut oil, citric acid, malic acid, modified food starch, cream of tartar, chicory inulin, natural and artificial flavor, silicon dioxide, potassium citrate, sucralose, mono and diglycerides, black carrot juice concentrate (color), tricalcium phosphate, nonfat dry milk. Contains: milk.
Check Kroger Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


