Is Kroger Italian Style Bread Crumbs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (added As A Dough Conditioner), Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Onion, Oregano, Black Pepper.

Check Kroger Italian Style Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping