Is Kroger® Italian Style Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Oleic Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Datem, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Kroger® Italian Style Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Italian Style Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Kroger® Italian Style Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


