Is Kroger® Italian Style Tomato Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Kroger® Italian Style Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Italian Style Tomato Paste is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetAcidic
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep