Is Kroger® Jumbo Mild Italian Style Meatballs 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Oleoresin Capsicum, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sugar, Corn Oil, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Chloride
Check Kroger® Jumbo Mild Italian Style Meatballs 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Jumbo Mild Italian Style Meatballs 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Kroger® Jumbo Mild Italian Style Meatballs 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


