Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Jumbo Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract

Check Kroger® Jumbo Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Jumbo Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Oat Free? Kroger® Jumbo Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips | Spoonful