Is Gluten Free Kroger KaleidOs Original Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

icing sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, oat flour, corn starch, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), canola oil, invert sugar syrup, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose), xanthan gum, soy lecithin, salt, baking soda, artificial flavors, ammonium bicarbonate.

Check Gluten Free Kroger KaleidOs Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee