Is Kroger Ketlle Cooked Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Of More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Whey, Dried Yeast, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Green Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Spice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acetic Acid, Paprika Extract (color). Contains: Milk.

Check Kroger Ketlle Cooked Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go