Is Kroger® Kosher Sandwich Slice Dill Pickle Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Contains Less Than 1% of Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color)
Check Kroger® Kosher Sandwich Slice Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Kosher Sandwich Slice Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Kosher Sandwich Slice Dill Pickle is available at 4 retailers
KrogerPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


