Is Kroger Lemon Garlic Cook in Bag Pork Tenderloin, Lemon Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork marinated with up to a 12% solution of water
- potassium lactate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork marinated with up to a 12% solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK MARINATED WITH UP TO A 12% SOLUTION OF WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM ACETATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT. RUBBED WITH: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Kroger Lemon Garlic Cook in Bag Pork Tenderloin, Lemon Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Lemon Garlic Cook in Bag Pork Tenderloin, Lemon Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Pouch


