Is Kroger Lemon Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Lemon Base (corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch Modified, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric [color], Sodium Benzoate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose), Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Lemon Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup, Container, Pint, Cone, Plastic Cly, Unknown

Flavor
CitrusySweetVanilla?
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingTopping