Is Kroger® Lite Iced Tea with Lemon Instant Drink Mix 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Sugar, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Kroger® Lite Iced Tea with Lemon Instant Drink Mix 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Lite Iced Tea with Lemon Instant Drink Mix 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


