Is Kroger® Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This dressing has bright, tangy-sweet berry flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly; commonly used on mixed salads, fruit and grain bowls, and as a glaze or marinade for chicken and pork. Reviewers commonly note pleasant fruitiness, moderate sweetness, and good value and easy versatility overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (For Color), Natural Flavor, Poppy Seeds, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kroger® Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep