Is Kroger® Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This dressing has bright, tangy-sweet berry flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly; commonly used on mixed salads, fruit and grain bowls, and as a glaze or marinade for chicken and pork. Reviewers commonly note pleasant fruitiness, moderate sweetness, and good value and easy versatility overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (For Color), Natural Flavor, Poppy Seeds, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kroger® Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kroger® Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep