Is Kroger® Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Block Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check Kroger® Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal PrepCooking


