Is Kroger Lowfat Yogurt Blended Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized skim milk and milk, sugar, nonfat milk, natural flavors, pectin, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, active cultures with L. acidophilus and B. bifidum. Contains milk.
Check Kroger Lowfat Yogurt Blended Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Lowfat Yogurt Blended Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


