Is Kroger Lowfat Yogurt Blended Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized skim milk and milk, sugar, nonfat milk, natural flavors, pectin, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, active cultures with L. acidophilus and B. bifidum. Contains milk.
Check Kroger Lowfat Yogurt Blended Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Lowfat Yogurt Blended Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


