Is Kroger® Mandarin Oranges Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peeled Mandarin Orange Segments, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Peeled Mandarin Orange Segments, Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Mandarin Oranges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Mandarin Oranges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Mandarin Oranges is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetCitrusFruity
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingBreakfast Item


