Is Kroger® Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimiento Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spanish Olives, Water, Salt, Pimiento, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Kroger® Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimiento Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimiento Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Where to buy
Kroger® Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimiento Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


