This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Caramel Color

Check Kroger® Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kroger® Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Kroger® Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal | Spoonful