Is Kroger® Maraschino Cherries with Stems Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide (Preservative).

Check Kroger® Maraschino Cherries with Stems against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Maraschino Cherries with Stems is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking