Is Kroger® Marinara Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Kroger® Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


