Is Kroger® Marinara Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Kroger® Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping