Is Kroger® Marshmallow Creme Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, airy spread with a glossy, cloudlike texture commonly used as sandwich filling, frosting base, or topping for desserts. Reviewers often note smooth spreadability, strong sweetness, and nostalgic appeal; common uses include fluffernutter sandwiches, s’mores, and baking additions, with occasional comments about stickiness or overpowering sweetness in many households nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt

Check Kroger® Marshmallow Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Marshmallow Creme is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingSandwich