Is Kroger® Maximum Strength Probiotic -- 30 Vegetable Capsules Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Starch, Hypromellose, Inulin, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid (As )
Check Kroger® Maximum Strength Probiotic -- 30 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Maximum Strength Probiotic -- 30 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kroger® Pure Vegetable Oil
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Kroger® Maximum Strength Probiotic -- 30 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


