Is Kroger® Maximum Strength Probiotic -- 30 Vegetable Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Starch, Hypromellose, Inulin, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid (As )
Check Kroger® Maximum Strength Probiotic -- 30 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Maximum Strength Probiotic -- 30 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kroger® Pure Vegetable Oil
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Kroger® Maximum Strength Probiotic -- 30 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


