Is Kroger Mayo With Avocado Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Avocado Oil, Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Modified Potato Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Egg.

Check Kroger Mayo With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing